World Cup 2022: live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start times, TV channel for Germany, Spain and Belgium

0

The World Cup kicked off on November 20 and will culminate with the final on December 18 as fans of the beautiful game can experience 64 incredibly entertaining matches. For those not traveling to Qatar, what better way to watch it than in 4K? Every World Cup match will be streamed live in 4K on fuboTV (Try for free).

To access the content, you will need to be subscribed to the service, have a sufficiently fast internet connection (around 40 megabytes per second) and you will also need a compatible TV and streaming device.

Here is what you need to know and the program:

Listen below and follow In Soccer We Trust: A CBS Sports Soccer Podcast where three times a week your three favorite former USMNT players cover everything you could want to know about the beautiful game in the United States.

How to stream fuboTV

The list of available devices is as follows:

  • Amazon FireTV
  • Mobile Android
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • AppleTV
  • Web browser
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense TVs
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LG TV
  • Roku
  • Samsung smart TV
  • Vizio Smart TV
  • Xbox

Want more World Cup coverage? Listen below and follow House of Championsa daily football podcast from CBS Sports, bringing you top-notch analysis, commentary, picks and more during big games in Qatar.

Here is the schedule for all matches:

Group stage schedule

Hourly US/Eastern

Matches can also be watched in high definition on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but there will be a Fox 4K channel for World Cup matches.

Sunday November 20
Ecuador 2, Qatar 0

Monday November 21
England 6, Iran 2
Senegal 0 v Netherlands 2
United States 1, Wales 1

Tuesday, November 22
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico 0, Poland 0
France 4, Australia 1

Wednesday, November 23
Morocco vs Croatia, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Germany vs Japan, 8:00 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs Costa Rica, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Belgium vs Canada, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday, November 24
Switzerland vs Cameroon, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs South Korea, 8:00 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs Ghana, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Brazil vs Serbia, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Friday November 25
Wales v Iran, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs Senegal, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs Ecuador, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
England vs USA, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday November 26
Tunisia vs Australia, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs Saudi Arabia, 8:00 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
France vs Denmark, 11 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs Mexico, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday November 27
Japan vs Costa Rica, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs Morocco, 8:00 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs Canada, 11 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs Germany, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, November 28
Cameroon vs Serbia, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs. Ghana, 8:00 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs Switzerland, 11 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs Uruguay, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, November 29
Netherlands vs Qatar, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs Senegal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Wales vs England, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs. United States, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, November 30
Tunisia vs France, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Australia vs Denmark, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs Argentina, 2 p.m. on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs Mexico, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday, December 1
Croatia vs Belgium, 10 a.m. on Fox and Universo
Canada vs Morocco, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs Spain, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs Germany, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Universo

Friday, December 2
South Korea vs Portugal, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana v Uruguay, 10 a.m. on FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs Brazil, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs Switzerland, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Universo

Round of 16

All times Eastern

Saturday December 3
Group A winners vs. Group B runners-up, 10:00 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group C winners vs. Group D runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday, December 4
Group D winners vs. Group C runners-up, 10:00 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winners vs. Group A runners-up, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, December 5
Group E winners vs. Group F runners-up, 10:00 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group G winners vs. Group H runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, December 6
Group F winners vs. Group E runners-up, 10:00 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winners vs. Group G runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Quarter-finals

Friday, December 9
Quarterfinal 1, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarter-final 2, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday December 10
Quarter-final 3, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarter-final 4, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Semi-finals

Tuesday, December 13
Semi-final 1, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, December 14
Semi-final 2, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Third place

Saturday December 17
Loser of Semi-Final 1 vs. Loser of Semi-Final 2, 10:00 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Final

Sunday December 18
Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs. Winner of Semi-Final 2, 10:00 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo


Source link

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.